Statistics

Weightlifters: 46441
Nations: 204
Clubs: 1106
Events: 2434
Results: 147642
Visits:

Partnership

POL

Zbigniew Gorlewski &

Jarosław Sacharuk

 

8 th World Championships
1994-11-18 Istanbul (TUR)


46 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Yun Yanhong CHN 45.44A75.0 77.5 80.5 1 95.0 100.0 100.0 1 180.5 272.8
2 Kunjarani Devi IND 45.74A70.0 72.5 77.5 2 95.0 103.0 103.0 2 167.5 251.7
3 Tsai Hueywoan TPE 45.68A65.0 70.0 70.0 4 80.0 85.0 85.0 4 155.0 233.2
4 Chu Nanmei TPE 45.86A67.5 72.5 72.5 5 87.5 87.5 90.0 3 155.0 232.4
5 Wangkiree Misa Sa Nga THA 44.60A65.0 70.0 70.0 3 77.5 82.5 87.5 6 152.5 234.3
6 Mincheva Donka BUL 45.82A65.0 65.0 67.5 7 77.5 82.5 85.0 5 150.0 225.0
7 Flowers Sibby USA 45.92A65.0 67.5 70.0 6 80.0 82.5 82.5 7 150.0 224.6
8 Tibeau Andrea USA 45.86A57.5 57.5 60.0 10 77.5 80.0 80.0 8 137.5 206.1
9 Averianova Lubov RUS 45.24A57.5 60.0 62.5 9 75.0 75.0 75.0 9 135.0 204.8
10 Stuhler Stefanie GER 45.88A60.0 62.5 65.0 8 70.0 72.5 72.5 10 132.5 198.6
11 Inman Amanda AUS 45.98A52.5 55.0 55.0 11 65.0 67.5 70.0 12 122.5 183.2
12 Abarca Grisel ARG 44.56A50.0 50.0 52.5 12 60.0 65.0 67.5 11 117.5 180.7
50 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Byrd Robin Goad USA 49.94A75.0 77.5 80.0 1 90.0 95.0 97.5 2 175.0 244.4
2 Dragneva Izabela BUL 49.72A70.0 70.0 75.0 5 90.0 95.0 97.5 1 165.0 231.2
3 Chen Lichuan TPE 49.74A67.5 72.5 75.0 2 87.5 90.0 92.5 4 165.0 231.2
4 Stoeva Siyka BUL 49.76A67.5 70.0 75.0 3 85.0 90.0 90.0 5 165.0 231.1
5 Stroubou Anna GRE 49.66A70.0 72.5 75.0 4 87.5 90.0 92.5 3 162.5 228.0
6 Locci Melania ITA 49.76A60.0 65.0 65.0 6 80.0 80.0 85.0 6 145.0 203.1
7 Demiroz Neslihan TUR 49.78A57.5 62.5 62.5 9 62.5 70.0 72.5 7 127.5 178.5
8 Can Esma TUR 49.88A55.0 55.0 60.0 10 62.5 70.0 70.0 8 117.5 164.3
Jorge Maria Elizabet BRA 48.70A60.0 62.5 62.5 7 75.0 75.0 75.0 --- 0.0
Volkova Lana RUS 49.56A57.5 57.5 60.0 8 72.5 72.5 72.5 --- 0.0
54 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Malleswari Karnam IND 54.00A82.5 87.5 90.0 3 102.5 107.5 110.0 1 197.5 260.1
2 Li Fengying TPE 52.62A82.5 87.5 90.0 1 102.5 107.5 110.0 2 195.0 261.6
3 Georgieva Janeta BUL 53.90A82.5 87.5 87.5 2 97.5 102.5 102.5 5 185.0 243.9
4 Yankova Neli BUL 52.40A77.5 77.5 77.5 4 97.5 102.5 105.0 3 180.0 242.3
5 Huang Kueichih TPE 53.82A75.0 75.0 77.5 5 95.0 95.0 100.0 6 170.0 224.4
6 Misirli Konstantina GRE 53.68A67.5 67.5 72.5 6 85.0 85.0 90.0 7 152.5 201.7
7 Loy Diana AUS 53.94A60.0 65.0 65.0 7 77.5 80.0 80.0 8 140.0 184.5
Kabadayi Fatima TUR 58.00A75.0 75.0 75.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 4 --- 0.0
DSQ Wang Sheng CHN 53.40A53.4 82.5 87.5 90.0 105.0 110.0 --- 0.0
59 kg new
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Zou Feie CHN 58.50A92.5 92.5 98.5 1 115.0 123.0 125.0 1 221.5 276.2
2 Kirilova Gergana BUL 58.58A85.0 87.5 90.0 2 105.0 110.0 112.5 3 202.5 252.3
3 Kassaraporn Suta THA 58.06A77.5 82.5 85.0 3 105.0 110.0 112.5 2 197.5 247.5
4 Chen Juilien TPE 58.18A82.5 82.5 85.0 4 100.0 100.0 105.0 4 185.0 231.5
5 Christoforidou Maria GRE 58.26A82.5 85.0 87.5 5 100.0 100.0 105.0 5 182.5 228.2
6 Niro Nancy CAN 58.82A80.0 85.0 85.0 7 100.0 102.5 102.5 7 180.0 223.7
7 Tezikova Tatiana RUS 58.50A75.0 77.5 80.0 9 95.0 100.0 102.5 6 177.5 221.3
8 Chatzioannou Loanna GRE 58.44A70.0 75.0 77.5 10 90.0 95.0 100.0 9 170.0 212.1
9 Greenidge Diane GBR 58.50A70.0 70.0 75.0 11 90.0 95.0 97.5 10 170.0 212.0
10 Shepatin Giselle USA 58.96A75.0 75.0 75.0 12 87.5 92.5 95.0 11 167.5 207.8
11 Raj Timea HUN 58.44A77.5 80.0 80.0 8 87.5 90.0 90.0 12 165.0 205.9
12 Mard Christina SWE 57.76A67.5 70.0 72.5 13 85.0 87.5 87.5 13 155.0 194.9
13 Dandukova Svetlana KAZ 57.78A62.5 67.5 70.0 14 80.0 85.0 85.0 16 150.0 188.6
14 Demiroz Hatice TUR 58.58A67.5 72.5 72.5 15 80.0 82.5 82.5 15 150.0 186.9
15 Selcuk Altinay TUR 58.38A65.0 65.0 67.5 16 82.5 87.5 87.5 14 147.5 184.2
16 Dicker Jay GBR 58.95A65.0 67.5 67.5 17 80.0 85.0 85.0 18 145.0 179.9
17 Cooper Michal ISR 58.78A55.0 55.0 57.5 19 75.0 80.0 82.5 17 135.0 167.8
18 Gatti Maria Andrea ARG 58.88A60.0 60.0 65.0 18 70.0 72.5 75.0 19 132.5 164.5
Abbasova Tarana AZE 58.08A72.5 72.5 72.5 90.0 90.0 95.0 8 --- 0.0
Comblez Benedicte FRA 58.78A80.0 80.0 85.0 6 97.5 97.5 --- --- 0.0
64 kg new
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Li Hongyun CHN 63.70A95.0 105.0 107.5 1 120.0 125.5 130.0 1 235.0 278.4
2 Kuo Shufeng TPE 63.74A85.0 90.0 90.0 3 107.5 112.5 115.0 2 205.0 242.8
3 Markus Erzsebet HUN 63.60A85.0 90.0 92.5 2 100.0 105.0 110.0 4 197.5 234.2
4 Papageorgiou Alexia GRE 63.80A75.0 80.0 80.0 6 105.0 110.0 110.0 3 190.0 224.9
5 Malenfant Julie CAN 63.48A82.5 82.5 82.5 4 102.5 107.5 107.5 5 185.0 219.6
6 Rentmeester Lea USA 63.82A80.0 85.0 85.0 7 100.0 105.0 105.0 7 180.0 213.0
7 Habirova Svetlana RUS 63.62A72.5 77.5 80.0 5 92.5 97.5 100.0 10 177.5 210.4
8 Bodie Stephanie USA 63.82A77.5 80.0 82.5 8 95.0 97.5 97.5 12 175.0 207.1
9 Gafarova Aigoul RUS 63.88A72.5 77.5 80.0 9 92.5 97.5 100.0 11 175.0 207.0
10 Samuelsson Susanna FIN 63.96A75.0 75.0 75.0 12 100.0 105.0 105.0 8 175.0 206.8
11 Kyssidou Eleni GRE 63.00A75.0 75.0 80.0 11 97.5 97.5 102.5 9 172.5 205.6
12 Sahin Incinur TUR 62.50A70.0 75.0 77.5 10 82.5 90.0 95.0 13 165.0 197.6
13 Van Der Stoep Yvonne NED 63.26A70.0 77.5 77.5 14 90.0 90.0 95.0 14 160.0 190.3
14 Randall Michelle AUS 61.02A67.5 72.5 75.0 13 85.0 92.5 92.5 15 157.5 191.3
15 Pastrana Teresa ARG 63.50A55.0 60.0 60.0 15 80.0 82.5 85.0 16 142.5 169.1
Kerkelova Daniela BUL 63.78A82.5 82.5 82.5 100.0 100.0 --- 6 --- 0.0
70 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Zhou Meihong CHN 68.26A95.0 97.5 100.0 3 125.0 128.5 --- 1 223.5 255.2
2 Qu Lihua CHN 65.44A95.0 97.5 103.0 1 120.0 122.5 130.0 2 220.0 256.8
3 Putcharkarn Wasana THA 67.38A90.0 95.0 97.5 2 110.0 115.0 117.5 4 210.0 241.4
4 Kasimova Irina RUS 68.52A82.5 87.5 92.5 6 117.5 122.5 122.5 3 205.0 233.7
5 Brick Theresa CAN 69.96A90.0 92.5 95.0 5 110.0 115.0 115.0 6 202.5 228.5
6 Spanou Theodoula GRE 69.96A80.0 87.5 92.5 7 105.0 112.5 --- 8 192.5 217.2
7 Tatsi Maria GRE 69.32A80.0 85.0 85.0 11 105.0 107.5 110.0 7 187.5 212.5
8 Konovalova Victoria UKR 68.60A85.0 90.0 90.0 8 100.0 105.0 105.0 9 185.0 210.7
9 Auguste Juliana GBR 69.76A80.0 85.0 85.0 9 100.0 105.0 105.0 12 185.0 209.0
10 Komendanskaja Irina RUS 67.90A75.0 80.0 82.5 10 92.5 97.5 100.0 13 180.0 206.1
11 Weckert Robin AUS 69.54A75.0 80.0 82.5 12 100.0 105.0 107.5 11 180.0 203.7
12 Tosheva Valkana BUL 69.72A65.0 70.0 70.0 15 105.0 110.0 --- 5 175.0 197.8
13 Golovizina Irina UZB 68.66A65.0 70.0 70.0 14 95.0 100.0 100.0 10 165.0 187.9
14 Eliasova Renata SVK 67.88A65.0 70.0 72.5 13 90.0 90.0 92.5 14 162.5 186.1
Trendafilova Milena BUL 68.94A90.0 95.0 100.0 4 110.0 110.0 --- --- 0.0
76 kg new
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Antonopoulou Panagiota GRE 75.50A92.5 97.5 97.5 4 125.0 127.5 127.5 1 220.0 240.1
2 Takacs Maria HUN 72.90A92.5 95.0 97.5 2 117.5 122.5 125.0 2 217.5 240.8
3 Khomich Albina RUS 74.72A90.0 95.0 97.5 1 110.0 110.0 115.0 3 212.5 232.8
4 Ogbeifo Ruth NGR 75.52A95.0 95.0 97.5 3 115.0 120.0 120.0 4 210.0 229.1
5 Carrio Esteban Monica ESP 75.26A82.5 87.5 --- 5 100.0 105.0 105.0 6 192.5 210.3
6 Johnson Arlys USA 75.68A82.5 87.5 87.5 6 102.5 107.5 107.5 8 190.0 207.1
7 Lin Yaching TPE 74.76A85.0 85.0 85.0 7 102.5 112.5 112.5 7 187.5 205.4
8 Ketchum Stacey USA 74.96A80.0 85.0 85.0 9 107.5 112.5 112.5 5 187.5 205.2
9 Unal Dilek TUR 72.36A75.0 82.5 85.0 8 95.0 95.0 102.5 9 177.5 197.2
83 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Urrutia Maria Isabel COL 81.64A100.0 105.0 107.5 1 127.5 130.0 132.5 1 237.5 251.8
2 Chen Shuchih Shuichih TPE 82.50A100.0 105.0 107.5 2 125.0 130.5 132.5 2 235.5 248.8
3 Acikgoz Derya TUR 77.32A95.0 100.0 100.0 3 117.5 120.0 130.0 3 220.0 237.8
4 Line Mary FRA 82.00A92.5 97.5 97.5 5 110.0 115.0 115.0 4 212.5 225.0
5 Riesterer Monique GER 79.74A92.5 97.5 100.0 4 112.5 117.5 120.0 5 210.0 224.4
6 Takacs Erika HUN 82.30A90.0 92.5 92.5 6 110.0 120.0 120.0 6 200.0 211.5
7 Stenzel Decia USA 82.84A82.5 87.5 87.5 7 102.5 107.5 110.0 7 195.0 205.8
+ 83 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Lundahl Karolina FIN 84.26A95.0 100.0 102.5 1 120.0 125.0 127.5 1 230.0 241.4
2 Chen Hsiao Lien TPE 95.14A90.0 95.0 95.0 3 122.5 127.5 127.5 2 217.5 221.6
3 Augee Myrtle GBR 98.14A87.5 92.5 97.5 2 120.0 125.0 125.0 3 217.5 220.4
4 Hammer Grit GER 104.40A85.0 90.0 95.0 4 105.0 110.0 110.0 5 195.0 196.1
Chaiporn Khamala THA 83.24A85.0 85.0 85.0 110.0 110.0 115.0 4 --- 0.0
Grigourko Lubov UKR 85.06A--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0.0
DSQ Li Dan CHN 103.44A100.0 106.0 107.5 130.0 132.5 135.0 --- 0.0


Weightlifters: 105
Clasified contestants number: 0

 Date   User   Title   Opinion   Grade 


Visits: 4662