Statistics

Weightlifters: 46441
Nations: 204
Clubs: 1106
Events: 2434
Results: 147669
Visits:

Partnership

POL

Zbigniew Gorlewski &

Jarosław Sacharuk

 

Commonwealth Championships
2012-06-04 Samoa (SAM)


56 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Chinchwade Ranjit Kalgonda IND 55.86A95.0 99.0 99.0 1 118.0 122.0 125.0 1 224.0 347.7
2 Brechtefield Elson NRU 55.47A97.0 102.0 102.0 2 120.0 125.0 125.0 2 217.0 338.7
3 Oala Fred Karoho PNG NGU 55.31A75.0 75.0 80.0 3 102.0 107.0 108.0 3 188.0 294.1
4 Morea Ignatius PNG NGU 55.77A65.0 70.0 70.0 4 80.0 85.0 85.0 4 150.0 233.2
62 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Sarang Rustam IND 61.83A112.0 116.0 118.0 1 140.0 144.0 --- 1 260.0 374.4
2 Dilli Senthamizh Selvan IND 61.42A106.0 110.0 115.0 3 136.0 141.0 145.0 2 251.0 363.2
3 Koum Daniel CMR 61.22A105.0 110.0 110.0 2 130.0 135.0 140.0 3 250.0 362.6
4 Guinares Ianne NZL 61.48A103.0 103.0 106.0 6 130.0 133.0 136.0 4 239.0 345.6
5 Baru Morea PNG NGU 60.87A100.0 105.0 105.0 4 130.0 135.0 135.0 5 235.0 342.2
6 Lapua Tuau TUV 61.36A100.0 105.0 110.0 5 120.0 130.0 --- 7 225.0 325.8
7 Brown Ramoaka SOL 61.45A95.0 95.0 95.0 7 125.0 125.0 125.0 6 220.0 318.2
8 Rangidimi Chris Akarba NRU 61.47B65.0 75.0 81.0 8 100.0 100.0 110.0 8 191.0 276.2
9 Fukuyama Fusakichi Adam KIR 61.43B75.0 75.0 80.0 9 107.0 107.0 107.0 9 187.0 270.5
10 Unga Selimoti TGA 61.93B62.0 65.0 65.0 10 82.0 85.0 87.0 10 150.0 215.8
69 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Namechand Sunil Kumar IND 68.11A119.0 123.0 126.0 1 147.0 152.0 156.0 1 278.0 375.1
2 Toromon Takenibeia KIR 68.44A113.0 119.0 124.0 2 148.0 160.0 --- 2 267.0 359.2
3 Villalon Vester Young NZL 67.44A102.0 105.0 105.0 3 130.0 130.0 135.0 3 237.0 321.9
4 Udia Toua PNG NGU 68.19A100.0 100.0 105.0 5 135.0 135.0 135.0 4 235.0 316.9
5 Edwards John NZL 68.05A90.0 95.0 100.0 4 120.0 124.0 124.0 5 224.0 302.4
6 Waibeiya Tom Jaye NRU 67.53A70.0 83.0 87.0 8 100.0 110.0 117.0 6 200.0 271.4
7 Palanite Ofatonga TGA 67.52A82.0 85.0 85.0 6 103.0 106.0 110.0 7 195.0 264.6
8 Sakarias Leo PNG NGU 68.01A80.0 85.0 85.0 7 105.0 110.0 117.0 8 195.0 263.4
77 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Sivalingam Sathish Kumar IND 76.50A126.0 131.0 135.0 1 156.0 161.0 166.0 1 297.0 373.8
2 Perite Toafitu SAM 76.35A120.0 124.0 126.0 2 158.0 162.0 --- 2 288.0 362.9
3 Turner Benjamin AUS 75.57A117.0 121.0 124.0 4 155.0 161.0 167.0 3 282.0 357.4
4 Pesaleli Bob SAM 75.04A111.0 115.0 117.0 5 150.0 155.0 160.0 4 277.0 352.5
5 Aliklik Ika Alfred NRU 75.96A120.0 125.0 125.0 3 145.0 150.0 161.0 6 275.0 347.5
6 Katz Daniel AUS 76.50A112.0 117.0 120.0 6 142.0 150.0 150.0 8 259.0 326.0
7 Madsen Mathew NZL 76.60A107.0 110.0 110.0 9 145.0 151.0 153.0 5 258.0 324.5
8 Finau Ilaniume TGA 74.46A110.0 115.0 115.0 7 140.0 145.0 145.0 7 255.0 325.9
9 Karitema Otang KIR 73.49B107.0 107.0 107.0 8 125.0 133.0 133.0 9 240.0 309.1
10 Han Terry NZL 74.44B90.0 95.0 100.0 10 123.0 128.0 133.0 10 233.0 297.9
11 Heni Udu PNG NGU 73.15B70.0 75.0 80.0 11 90.0 100.0 105.0 11 185.0 238.9
Deiranauw Bronco NRU 76.73A122.0 --- --- --- --- --- --- 0.0
85 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Patterson Richard NZL 84.37A145.0 150.0 153.0 1 177.0 184.0 184.0 1 334.0 399.3
2 Kari Steven Kakuna PNG NGU 84.85A135.0 140.0 143.0 3 175.0 184.0 188.0 2 324.0 386.2
3 Dumais Paul CAN 84.93A145.0 150.0 150.0 2 170.0 175.0 175.0 3 320.0 381.3
4 Maposua Uati SAM 83.96A130.0 135.0 135.0 4 165.0 170.0 175.0 4 300.0 359.5
5 Leuio Siaosi SAM 84.60A115.0 115.0 120.0 5 150.0 157.0 160.0 5 277.0 330.7
6 Ng Choon Yeow SIN / SGP 82.70A87.0 92.0 95.0 6 115.0 120.0 120.0 6 215.0 259.6
94 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Katoatau David KIR 93.45A138.0 142.0 142.0 2 187.0 192.0 200.0 1 330.0 376.4
2 Chandrakant Mali IND 93.16A140.0 140.0 140.0 1 172.0 185.0 189.0 2 329.0 375.8
3 Ciancio Christopher AUS 90.73A135.0 --- --- 3 165.0 --- --- 3 300.0 346.6
4 Opeloge Petunu SAM 89.15A118.0 122.0 125.0 4 152.0 160.0 160.0 4 282.0 328.4
5 Molisa Pala VAN 88.91A100.0 110.0 110.0 5 120.0 130.0 135.0 5 230.0 268.2
6 Vea Christopher TGA 93.02A90.0 95.0 100.0 6 113.0 120.0 125.0 6 225.0 257.1
Faauliuli Faavae SAM 93.56A136.0 136.0 --- --- --- --- --- 0.0
105 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Mohanlal Syamlal IND 100.44A140.0 146.0 151.0 2 176.0 182.0 188.0 2 339.0 375.7
2 Thomas Meamea KIR 104.64A125.0 135.0 140.0 4 175.0 190.0 200.0 1 330.0 360.4
3 Opeloge Tovia SAM 102.90A130.0 135.0 135.0 5 170.0 176.0 187.0 3 317.0 348.2
4 Galsworthy Robert AUS 104.88A130.0 137.0 141.0 3 160.0 170.0 176.0 4 317.0 345.9
5 Gardner Luke AUS 104.62A115.0 122.0 129.0 6 145.0 158.0 165.0 5 287.0 313.4
6 Correos David NZL 102.92A113.0 116.0 120.0 7 150.0 153.0 159.0 6 275.0 302.1
7 Hamani Sione TGA 95.45A88.0 95.0 102.0 8 113.0 120.0 126.0 7 221.0 249.9
Opeloge Niusila SAM 104.29A150.0 150.0 155.0 1 193.0 193.0 193.0 --- 0.0
+ 105 kg
Pl Surname and name Nation B.WGr. Snatch   Cl&Jerk     Sincler
1 2 3 1 2 3
1 Kelly Damon AUS 148.09A160.0 167.0 172.0 1 205.0 212.0 218.0 1 390.0 393.5
2 Detenamo Itte NRU 153.26A160.0 170.0 175.0 2 200.0 210.0 221.0 2 380.0 382.1
3 Abilash Christopher Victor IND 105.10A140.0 145.0 145.0 3 171.0 178.0 182.0 3 323.0 352.2
4 Nemani Daniel -Danny NIU 141.95A140.0 145.0 145.0 4 170.0 184.0 184.0 4 310.0 314.4
5 Thomas Bonteatu KIR 106.35A105.0 115.0 117.0 7 150.0 160.0 166.0 5 283.0 307.4
6 Ngalu Tevita Kofe TGA 122.70A123.0 --- --- 5 157.0 157.0 --- 6 280.0 291.9
7 Lolohea Maama TGA 130.80A105.0 113.0 120.0 6 135.0 142.0 153.0 7 273.0 280.7


Weightlifters: 62
Clasified contestants number: 0

 Date   User   Title   Opinion   Grade 


Visits: 4635